Donate $25 for two DVDs of the Cryptome collection of files from June 1996 to the present
[…] develop. 

2. Final RFA Analysis 
Page 202 of 228 


The RFA requires agencies to analyze options for regulatory relief of small 
businesses if a rule has a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. 

While Complete EHRs and EHR Module developers represent a small segment of 
the overall information technology industry, we believe that the entities impacted by this 
final rule most likely fall under the North American Industry Classification System 
(NAICS) code 541511 “Custom Computer Programming Services” specified at 13 CFR 

121.201 where the SBA publishes “Small Business Size Standards by NAICS Industry.” 
The size standard associated with this NAICS code is set at $25 million in annual 
receipts17 which “indicates the maximum allowed for a concern and its affiliates to be 
considered small entities.” 
Based on our analysis, we believe that there is enough data generally available to 
establish that between 75% and 90% of entities that are categorized under the NAICS 
code 541511 are under the SBA size standard, but note that the available data does not